PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL DISCLAIMER


Personal Data


Our company fully respects the Greek and EU legislation that govern Personal Data and shall take all necessary measures and employ the most advanced technology to ensure that the greatest possible effort is made to protect the website users’ personal data. We process and use your personal data, only if you have given your express permission for the use of certain website functions (i.e. newsletter, communication with the company, etc.), while the user is informed that he/she can visit this website, without any requirement to provide information of personal nature.
The company safeguards the personal data provided by the user, in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data, as amended and currently in effect, and does not transfer this data to any third party (natural person or legal entity) for any reason, with the exception of the provisions of law and only to the competent judicial, administrative and other authorities, at their request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. 
Our company keeps records of personal information sent by the user, for communication purposes, and does not commercially exploit user's personal data, through lease or exchange with third parties in any case.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that can be stored on the hard disk of various websites’ visitors.
This website may use cookies to identify users, for saving certain preferences, identification of repeated access to our website, to improve it, and for statistical reasons. The user reserves the right to set up his/her browser in such a way so as to receive notification on the use of cookies for certain services and thereby either allow or reject such use. Even if the user rejects cookies, he/she can access the website, but may be limited to only certain functions.

Newsletters

After providing the information that is requested in the respective form, the contents of which are protected under the privacy policy, as discussed above, this website provides the user with the opportunity of registering in mailing lists to receive our company’s Newsletters. The user reserves the right to unsubscribe from the respective lists at any time. 

Amendment of the website and terms of use 

At any time, our company may change the content and information contained in this website and in these terms, mainly for their harmonization with new laws, but also for their improvement. Any such amendment will be incorporated in this legal disclaimer and shall be conclusively presumed that the user is aware and implicitly accepts such amendment. Therefore, user attention is drawn to the need to acquaint himself/herself with the latest version of these terms before using our website.
 
Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

The Courts of Athens have jurisdiction to settle any dispute arising from the present, according to Greek law.

Company’s Contact Information

FREZYDERM S.A.
Address: 75 Menandrou Street, Athens
Post Code: 104 37
Telephone: +30 210 5246900
Fax: +30 210 5244433
e-mail: info@frezyderm.gr